Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport
5.2 km from Kansas City International Airport (MCI) · 10 min drive · airport shuttle
A hotel near Kansas City Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is a three-star hotel in Kansas City, United States. It offers a fitness center, a swimming pool and an airport shuttle. Room types include the One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking and the One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking. Guests rate it 3.9/5 across 172 reviews.
Who this stay suits
Expect a three-star hotel, guest scores around 3.9/5.
Best for
- Travelers who want a pool
- Families with children
- Road trips & drive-up convenience
Where you'll stay
Choose from 10 room types — including the One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking, One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, Suite with Two Double Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking.
Take a dip in the pool
The pool is a welcome spot to cool off and unwind during your stay.
Around the area
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is in Kansas City, United States, rated 3.9/5 by guests.
Rooms & suites
One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 2 full beds Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
Suite with Two Double Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 2 full beds Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
King Suite - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Fireplace
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 2 full beds Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom King Suite with Fireplace - Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Patio
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 2 full beds Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
One-Bedroom King Suite with Patio - Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
Two-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking
33.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Bedroom 2: 1 king bed Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
Two-Bedroom Suite with One King And Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking
43.0 m² · Bedroom 1: 1 king bed Bedroom 2: 2 full beds Living room: 1 sofa bed
- Private suite
- Private kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flat-screen TV
Standout features
Amenities at Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport
Most popular facilities
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Airport shuttle
- Fitness center
- Private Parking
- Family rooms
- Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms
Getting to & from Kansas City International Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is 5.2 km (3.2 mi) from Kansas City International Airport, roughly 10 minutes by car. An airport shuttle is available.
Park & fly: with the terminal this close, it's a practical base for leaving a car while you travel — ask the property about long-stay parking.
- Staff8.6
- Facilities8.3
- Cleanliness8.4
- Comfort8.4
- Value For Money7.7
- Location8.3
Good to know
Frequently asked
How far is Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport from Kansas City International Airport?
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is 5.2 km, about 10 minutes by car from Kansas City International Airport (MCI).
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport have an airport shuttle?
Yes, an airport shuttle to Kansas City International Airport (MCI) is available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport.
Is there parking at Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport?
Yes, on-site parking is available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport.
What is the closest hotel to Kansas City International Airport?
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is one of the closest, 5.2 km, about 10 minutes by car from Kansas City International Airport (MCI).
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport have a pool?
Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport has a pool for guests.
What amenities does Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport offer?
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport offers Outdoor swimming pool, Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Airport shuttle, Fitness center, Private Parking, Family rooms, Tea/Coffee Maker in All Rooms, and Wonderful Breakfast.
What room types are available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport?
Room options include One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking, One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking, Suite with Two Double Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking, King Suite - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking, One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Fireplace.
Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport located?
Homewood Suites by Hilton Kansas City Airport is located in Kansas City, United States, at 7312 North Polo Drive, Kansas City, MO 64153, United States.























